Chauffeured transfers in Kelowna · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kelowna with the fare shown first
Kelowna arranges pre-booked transfers in Kelowna (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kelowna, each with its page
- Four Points by Sheraton Kelowna Airportfrom CAD 14.354 min
- Comfort Suites Kelownafrom CAD 29.5811 min
- Days Inn by Wyndham Kelownafrom CAD 30.7312 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kelowna requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kelowna and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kelowna
CAD 14.35
the cheapest route
4 min
Kelowna International Airport → Four Points by Sheraton Kelowna Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kelowna, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kelowna International Airport → Four Points by Sheraton Kelowna Airport1.6 km · 4 minCAD 14.35from
- Kelowna International Airport → Comfort Suites Kelowna8.5 km · 11 minCAD 29.58from
- Kelowna International Airport → Days Inn by Wyndham Kelowna8.9 km · 12 minCAD 30.73from
- Kelowna International Airport → Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Kelowna9.3 km · 12 minCAD 31.43from
- Kelowna International Airport → Hwy 97 N at Banks Stn9.5 km · 12 minCAD 31.78from
- Kelowna International Airport → Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites9.8 km · 12 minCAD 32.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelowna International Airport → Four Points by Sheraton Kelowna Airport | 1.6 km | 4 min | CAD 14.35 | See details |
| Kelowna International Airport → Comfort Suites Kelowna | 8.5 km | 11 min | CAD 29.58 | See details |
| Kelowna International Airport → Days Inn by Wyndham Kelowna | 8.9 km | 12 min | CAD 30.73 | See details |
| Kelowna International Airport → Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Kelowna | 9.3 km | 12 min | CAD 31.43 | See details |
| Kelowna International Airport → Hwy 97 N at Banks Stn | 9.5 km | 12 min | CAD 31.78 | See details |
| Kelowna International Airport → Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites | 9.8 km | 12 min | CAD 32.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Kelowna
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kelowna International Airport
from CAD 14.35Airport
5533 Airport Way, Kelowna, BC V1V 1S1
See prices and book →Penticton Regional Airport (YYF)
from CAD 128.53Airport
3000 Airport Rd, Penticton, BC V2A 8X1
See prices and book →Vernon Regional Airport
from CAD 102.40Airport
6300 Tronson Rd, Vernon, BC V1H 1N5
See prices and book →Harvey Ave at Cooper Stn - Orchard Park
from CAD 35.13Station
Kelowna, BC V1Y 9X4, Canada
See prices and book →Hwy 97 N at Banks Stn
from CAD 31.78Station
Kelowna, BC V1X 7Y1, Canada
See prices and book →Orchard Park Exchange Bay H
from CAD 35.65Station
Kelowna, BC V1Y 9X4, Canada
See prices and book →Westbank Exchange Bay B
from CAD 76.15Station
West Kelowna, BC V4T 2H7
See prices and book →Westbank Exchange Bay E
from CAD 75.98Station
West Kelowna, BC V4T 2G2, Canada
See prices and book →David Lloyd Jones Home
from CAD 43.05Hospital
934 Bernard Ave, Kelowna, BC V1Y 6P8
See prices and book →Haztech Health Centre - Kelowna
from CAD 38.30Hospital
Valeo Health Clinic - Landmark, Landmark Building, 1726 Dolphin Ave #101, Kelowna, BC V1Y 4N6
See prices and book →Kelowna General Hospital
from CAD 46.40Hospital
2268 Pandosy St, Kelowna, BC V1Y 1T2
See prices and book →Kelowna Hills
from CAD 56.98Hospital
1750 Old Ferry Wharf Rd, West Kelowna, BC V1Z 0A4
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kelowna?
In Kelowna and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kelowna centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kelowna?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kelowna?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kelowna?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kelowna, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car